What is your favourite top 5 films and why?!
Question: Kill Bill
Quadrophenia
Pulp Fiction
Lord of The Rings
Planes Trains and Automobiles
Answers: Kill Bill
Quadrophenia
Pulp Fiction
Lord of The Rings
Planes Trains and Automobiles
Blood Diamond-Titanic-Evolution-Disturbia-The Shining-The Green Mile (Great book - almost done w/ it)- fav. actors - great movies
Finding Nemo - coz I'm a big kid
A Cinderella Story - coz it's a great story and I love a chick flick
Chicken Little - it reminds me of being little and my mum telling me the story
Billy Elliott - it's a great film and a beautful story
Fly Away Home - again, a great story and a classic 'rainy afternoon' film.
1 Amadeus
2 One flew over the cuckoos nest
3 This is Spinal Tap
4 Stand By Me
5 Oliver!
I love these films mostly for the fantastic actors in each of them, I know I could watch these for the rest of my life and never get bored!
shawshank redemption - great story
the green mile - quite enraging at times making it a brill film
gladiator - fights with honour
50 first dates - love the actors, and the story
braveheart - again fights with honour
The green mile
Brassed off
Tango and Cash
Cheaper by the dozen
The full monty
dont know why just like the stories,and the castings are perfect.
1.shawshank redemption-great acting,great story,original and touching
2.good will hunting- very deep movie with great soundtrack
3.a beautiful mind- could not have been made any better,inspirational
4.superbad- just reallly freakn funny
5.persuit of happiness
Oceans 11 :Love George Cloony
Arsenic and old lace :Subtlely funny older film
The Day After Tomorrow: Love distaste films
Miracle on 34th street, the old version: Love any film about Christmas.
sound of music. Love the story.
Breach, Liar Liar, Napoleon Dynamite, Children of Men, Good Night and Good Luck
The Usual Suspects good ending
Transformers and Terminator 2 good special effects
Bourne Identity Like spy movies
Good Will Hunting good story
No Country For old men
Shawshank Redemption
Gladiator
American Gangster
Kite Flyer
A poor movie you forget in a day ,a good movie you never forget it..
La Familia, I like the guys and the cars in it.
Last unicorn, It was my favorite when I was young.
Where Dreams May Come, and that one movie where The woman goes into the mind of a serial killer, in order to find his last victim before the victim dies, but i can't remember the name of it. I like both of these because of the effects in them.
Pirates of the caribean, because it's my son's favorite.
Sin City-Just plain awesome, no flaws to me
300- Amazing CG
V for Vendetta- Cool plot
Resident Evil: Extinction- Lots of zombie domination
28 Days Later- Interesting
The Simpsons Movie-really funny
Wild Hogs-bust-a-gut hilarious
Disturbia-wonderful thriller
Eight Below-made me cry
Nancy Drew-I'm always up for a good mystery
PULP FICTION, NATURAL BORN KILLERS, SNATCH, A CLOCKWORK ORANGE and FRIDA... why because they are all good films with quality and they have won awards and the directors are also good...
1)To Kill A Mockingbird, because its a great book & movie.
2) 300 ~Just awesome!
3) Wizard of OZ (1939 was a good year, great movie)
4) The Shinning (1st movie ever purchased)
5) Tombstone , great movie
1.the patriot
2.green mile
3.the exorcist
4.pride and prejudice
5.lord of the ring
they all have great actors and thought provoking story lines.
Amélie
28 Days Later
Stand By Me
Trainspotting
Full Monty
They're in no particular order I love them equally mostly cause of the happy endings but they also have real thought provoking storylines (to me anyway!)
Like in Amélie it's about a girl who does good deeds for everyone around her or Stand By Me where these kids search for a dead body to get famous both weird but interesting and makes me think!
Talledaga Nights: Ballad of Ricky Bobby- funny
Lord of the Rings 1,2,3-interesting
Sweet Home Alabama- from alabama and funny
Blades of Glory-funny
White Chicks- Hilarious