Name Your Best Top 10 movies of the World?!
Question: Out of all the movies you saw name the best 10 you've ever seen
Here is my list;
Fast and The Furious: Tokyo Drift
The ButteryFly Effect
The Shawshank Redemption
Lord Of the Rings: The Two Towers
Spiderman 3
300
Lion King
Training Day
Saw 1
All Rocky Balboa Movies
you name yours
Answers: Out of all the movies you saw name the best 10 you've ever seen
Here is my list;
Fast and The Furious: Tokyo Drift
The ButteryFly Effect
The Shawshank Redemption
Lord Of the Rings: The Two Towers
Spiderman 3
300
Lion King
Training Day
Saw 1
All Rocky Balboa Movies
you name yours
You're obviously young
My Top 10:
10. The Patriot
9. Jurassic Park
8. The Greatest Game Ever Played
7. The Rookie
6. Caddyshack
5. Miracle
4. Glory
3. Independence Day
2. Field of Dreams
1. Shawshank Redemption
I'm kind of a sports nut so that's why so many of mine are sports themed. I also never really cared for gangster/mafia movies so that's why the Godfather & other similar movies aren't there.
I like most of the movies on your list (except saw, horror/thriller movies are just too unrealistic for me). But very few make my top 10.
taxi driver
the lord of the rings
fight club
children of men
sin city
moulin rouge
the departed
the prestige
memento
cloverfield
The Passion of the Christ
Facing the Giants
Remember the Titans
I Am Legend
Lord of the Rings:Return of the King
Flags of Our Fathers
The Pacifier
Spider-Man 3
Madagascar
Star Wars, Episode Three:Revenge of the Sith
Gone With The Wind
To Kill A Mockingbird
Grandma's Boy
Euro Trip
Se7en
American History X
Fight Club
Goodfellas
Bubble Boy
Brokeback Mountain
Life is Beautiful
Gattaca
Bridge to Teribithia
Ground Hog Day
The Incredibles
...
Goodfellas
Mad Max
Back to the Future
The Seventh Seal
The Seven Samurai
The Shawshank Redemption
The Godfather
2001: A Space Odyssey
Alien
Good Will Hunting
Clockwork Orange
Empire Strikes Back
The Godfather
Pulp Fiction
The Boondock Saints
Full Metal Jacket
American History X
The Shining
Layer Cake
Tenacious D In The Pick of Destiny
Platoon
Crouching TIger Hidden Dragon
Fists of Fury
The Exorcist
Alien - all
Lord of the RIngs - all
Star Wars - eps. 3, 4, and 5
Four Brothers
Clash of the Titans
Conan
1. Shooter
2. The Professional
3. The Hunted
4. Tears Of The Sun
5. The Rock
6. Rambo (New version)
7. Comando
8. Sniper
9. The Specialist
10.Basic
the lord of the ring trilogy
harry potter series
pirates of the carribean trilogy
titanic
finding nemo
shrek 2
lion king
final fantasy 7: advent children
star wars series
chronicles of narnia:the lion.the witch and the wardrobe
The Incredibles
Finding Nemo
Baby's Day Out
Harry Potter Series
Transformers
The Shawshank Redemption
Titanic
Home Alone Series
Ratatouille
the big labosky
Star wars ep III
goonies
big trouble in little china
clash of the Titian's
the 10 commandments
being john malcovich
silverado
Back to the future
o brother where art thou
P.S the bridge to tarable bithia was one of the worst movies ever made
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
The Phantom Of the Opera
Titanic
Fight Club
Conversations With Other Women
Harry Potter Series
Cry Baby
The Corpse Bride.
Edward Scissorhands
The Nightmare Before Christmas
Modern Times, West Side Story, The Best Years of Our Lives, Casablanca, The Seventh Seal, The Battle of Algiers, The Shop On Main Street, The Man Who Shot Liberty Valence, La Dolce Vita, and Sunset Boulevard.
1- Unforgiven
2- V for Vendetta
3- The Shawshank Redemption
4- Shooter
5- The Count of Monte Cristo (2002)
6- Heartbreak Ridge
7- Fists of Fury
8- Malcolm X (1992)
9- The Bourne Identity/Supremacy/Ultimatum
10- Kingdom of Heaven
million dollar baby
kill bill
from dusk till dawn
road hogs
2fast2furious
the butterfly effect
Klick
the outsiders
reservoir dogs
pirates of the caribbean
X-men
Bourne Ultimatum
Batman Begins
Casino Royale
Terminator 2
Live free or Die hard
Spiderman 2
Daredevil
Demoltion man
Pirates of the Carribean
Um I don't know about the best movies ever but Here are my top 10 FAVORITE movies ever
Sweeney Todd The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Juno
Fight Club
A Nightmare Before Christmas
Titanic
Lord Of The Rings (all 3)
American History X
Toy Story
Jerry Maguire
Shrek (first 2 third one was just ok)
Life is Beautiful (love that movie)
Walk to remember
Roots
Pursuit of happiness
The princess and the marine(BEST MOVIE)
Mean Girls
Scary Movie(1-4)
Saw 1