What do you think are the best and worst movie sequels?!
Question: What do you think are the best and worst movie sequels!?
Answers:
Best - The Godfather 2
Worst - The Godfather 3Www@Enter-QA@Com
Worst - The Godfather 3Www@Enter-QA@Com
I agree with the 1st answer all 3 back to the future films are ace!. My best movie sequels are The Bourne Ultimatum and the Bourne Supremacy!. Worst has to be Resident Evil: Extinction ( too much air brushing made it look c**p which is a shame cos I loved the other two) and Blade Trinity!. A real let downWww@Enter-QA@Com
The Best- Aliens,Pirates 3, Empire Strikes Back, Lord of the Rings Two Towers and Return of the King,Indy 2 and 3,Terminator 2,Godfather 2, XMEN 2, and Shrek 2!.
Worst-Hostel 2, Shrek 3,Ring 2,Pirates 2,Rush Hour 3Jurassic 3,Creepshow 3, Jaws 3-D,Nutty Professor 2,and Porky's 2 and 3,Www@Enter-QA@Com
Worst-Hostel 2, Shrek 3,Ring 2,Pirates 2,Rush Hour 3Jurassic 3,Creepshow 3, Jaws 3-D,Nutty Professor 2,and Porky's 2 and 3,Www@Enter-QA@Com
Best movie sequel is The Devil's Rejects which is the sequel to House Of 1000 Corpses!. Both films kick ***!.
As for the worst, hmmm much as I like horror films I think the whole Freddie vs Jason, Jason in Space, Freddie 20,000 leagues under the sea, Jason on planet Zong!.!.!.!.etc lol it's just getting ridiculous!.!.!.!.it's bordering on insane!.
Some films just get done to death (lol) and the movie makers should quit while they're still believable!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
As for the worst, hmmm much as I like horror films I think the whole Freddie vs Jason, Jason in Space, Freddie 20,000 leagues under the sea, Jason on planet Zong!.!.!.!.etc lol it's just getting ridiculous!.!.!.!.it's bordering on insane!.
Some films just get done to death (lol) and the movie makers should quit while they're still believable!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
"Shock Treatment"
http://www!.imdb!.com/title/tt0083067/
the sequel to "the Rocky Horror picture show"
you wont have seen it!.!.!.!.!.!.!. that is how bad it is!!!
it was all but shelved!.!.!.!.!.!.!.!. you can get a copy on video, but only in NTSC (american) format!.
I have seen it and!.!.!.!.!.!.!.!. even though I am a die-hard Richard O'Brien fan!.!.!.!.!.!.!.!.!.it was a total waste of celluloid
--------
and another vote from me, for "Terminator 2" as the best!!Www@Enter-QA@Com
http://www!.imdb!.com/title/tt0083067/
the sequel to "the Rocky Horror picture show"
you wont have seen it!.!.!.!.!.!.!. that is how bad it is!!!
it was all but shelved!.!.!.!.!.!.!.!. you can get a copy on video, but only in NTSC (american) format!.
I have seen it and!.!.!.!.!.!.!.!. even though I am a die-hard Richard O'Brien fan!.!.!.!.!.!.!.!.!.it was a total waste of celluloid
--------
and another vote from me, for "Terminator 2" as the best!!Www@Enter-QA@Com
best: die hard 2 ~ indiana jones and the last crusade ~ gremlins ~ night mare on elm street ~ chuckie ~ IT ~ pirates of the caribean ~devils rejects ~ matrix ~ scary movie 2 and 3 ~ leprechaun 2
worst: 28 days/weeks later ~ harry potter ~ all those stupid dance moviesWww@Enter-QA@Com
worst: 28 days/weeks later ~ harry potter ~ all those stupid dance moviesWww@Enter-QA@Com
Worst: Cruel Intentions
Best: Ocean's 11
check the stars of the movie http://hollywood-opportunities!.comWww@Enter-QA@Com
Best: Ocean's 11
check the stars of the movie http://hollywood-opportunities!.comWww@Enter-QA@Com
Best: For a few dollars more, and The good, the bad and the ugly, sequels to A fistful of dollars!.
Worst: Hannibal, sequel to Silence of the lambs - Without Jodie Foster, what's the point!?Www@Enter-QA@Com
Worst: Hannibal, sequel to Silence of the lambs - Without Jodie Foster, what's the point!?Www@Enter-QA@Com
best sequals
indiana jones 2,3
back to the future 2,3
silence of the lambs series of movies
the bourne movies
worst
harry potters
scary movies
i know what u did last summer
pirates of the carribean sequals are crap aswellWww@Enter-QA@Com
indiana jones 2,3
back to the future 2,3
silence of the lambs series of movies
the bourne movies
worst
harry potters
scary movies
i know what u did last summer
pirates of the carribean sequals are crap aswellWww@Enter-QA@Com
The Potter movies get better and better!. The second Addams family movie was much better than the first!.
The Pirates sequels ruined a great movie trilogy!. The first movie was one of my favourite movies!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
The Pirates sequels ruined a great movie trilogy!. The first movie was one of my favourite movies!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
Worst sequel "Rita,Sue & Bob 3" not a patch on the original!.
Best sequel "Eight" the follow up to "Seven" starring Brad Pitt, superb, 10/10!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
Best sequel "Eight" the follow up to "Seven" starring Brad Pitt, superb, 10/10!.Www@Enter-QA@Com
best sequels are The Godfather part II, Ghost in the Shell 2: Requiem and Empire Strikes Back and Terminator 2: Judgement DayWww@Enter-QA@Com
National Treasure 2 was pretty good but I didn't see the first one!.
Ace Ventura Nature Calls was a great sequel!
Ice age 2 was poor compared to the firstWww@Enter-QA@Com
Ace Ventura Nature Calls was a great sequel!
Ice age 2 was poor compared to the firstWww@Enter-QA@Com
The best sequal,I would have to say was The Empire Strikes Back, after the original Star Wars!. As for the worst It would be too hard to chooseWww@Enter-QA@Com
Best: Terminator 2
Worst: Aladin 2 (not that I've seen it, but that's the point!. )Www@Enter-QA@Com
Worst: Aladin 2 (not that I've seen it, but that's the point!. )Www@Enter-QA@Com
Best sequels are the Harry Potter series
The worst one is Godfather 3Www@Enter-QA@Com
The worst one is Godfather 3Www@Enter-QA@Com
Terminator 1 and two brilliant 3 not bad
Silence of the Lambs 1 fantastic sequel RubbishWww@Enter-QA@Com
Silence of the Lambs 1 fantastic sequel RubbishWww@Enter-QA@Com
worst: legally blonde 2
best: elizabeth the golden ageWww@Enter-QA@Com
best: elizabeth the golden ageWww@Enter-QA@Com
Terminator 2 was better that T1 and T3 was the worst ever!Www@Enter-QA@Com
best: sister act and sister act 2 ,back in buisness
worst: bring it on 2 ahhhhhWww@Enter-QA@Com
worst: bring it on 2 ahhhhhWww@Enter-QA@Com
The best: The Bourne Trilogy
The worst: Speed 2Www@Enter-QA@Com
The worst: Speed 2Www@Enter-QA@Com
best - star wars worst - police academysWww@Enter-QA@Com
Back to the future sequels are best
Shrek 3 was a letdownWww@Enter-QA@Com
Shrek 3 was a letdownWww@Enter-QA@Com
Well the best has to be Star Wars and the worst the matix sequels or home aloneWww@Enter-QA@Com
scream, anerican pie
sawWww@Enter-QA@Com
sawWww@Enter-QA@Com
Best Godfather 2 and 3
Worst Jaws 2Www@Enter-QA@Com
Worst Jaws 2Www@Enter-QA@Com