1: Monster in Law
2: the Gameplan
3:Enough
4: the Simpsons
5: School of Rock
none of these
1. Titanic
2. Schindler's List
3. Saving Private Ryan
4. West Side Story
5. The Departed
6. School of Rock
Godfather
Across the Universe
Slaughterhouse Five
Wizard of Oz
Piano
Wizard of Oz
American Beauty
Titanic
Crash
Dirty Dancing
... in no particular order
Runaway Jury
Matrix
Diary of a Mad Black Woman
MIB I
ID4
Well, my best movies ever are:
1). Pan's Labyrinth
2). Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
3). Kill Bill Vol.1
4). The Hours
5). Kill Bill Vol. 2
But I doubt these would end up on a critics list.
city of god
Amalee
pans labyrinth
the matrix
life of Brian
Modern Times, The Best Years of Our Lives, Sunset Boulevard, Casablanca, and The Man Who Shot Liberty Valence.
1. Step up 2
2. Step up
3. bourne ultimatum
4. shes the man
5. meet the spartans (haha)
ive got more...
6. sixteen candles
7. titanic
titanic
the parent trap
the chronicles of narnia
scooby doo 2
rush hour 3
1. the simpsons movie
2.the godfather
3.i am legaend
4. i robot
5.hoodwinked
harry potter
invasion
uptown girls
hairspray
just friends-hilarious!! "Forgiveness..."
pulp fiction
forest gump
kill bill 1 &2
cheech & chong " up in smoke "
the godfather
well they my favourte 5..
Million dollar baby
A walk to remember
Titanic
Grease
Shawshank redemption
1.Thelma & Louise
2.Goodfellas
3.Sling Blade
4.Titanic
5.Love Stinks
Thats tough.. In NO order ---
Super troopers
The Lion King
Forest Gump
Wayne's World
I am Legend (just saw it about 3 months ago.. simply amazing!)
million dollar baby ***blast from the past ***dirty dancing ***the brave one ***a life half lived
She's The man, Fifth Element, back to the Future 1,2,3, lion king 1,2, balto 1,2,3, paycheck.
for me I'll say....
1 TMNT
2 Transformers
3 The Simpsons movie
4 Ratatouille
5 Alvin and the chipmunks
6 Over the hedge
7 Casper
8 Happy Feet
(sorry I have so many)
1. Catch Me If You Can
2. Leon
3. Running Scared
4. Donnie Darko
5. The Big Lebowski
6. Grease
Well... I'm into drama; and especially real-life stories... So, mine are:
1) Lorenzo's oil (Wow... It's just amazing; it's a boy who has a degenerative disease and he's parents try to help him)
2) Hidden in Silence (About WWII, similar to Schindler's List)
3) The Color Purple (This actually based on a book; but the personages are well done... It's about slavery in times where slavery doesn't exit)
4) The Hours (This one is like a puzzle; but it's perfectly presented. The lives of three women are connected in time)
5) Hotaru no Haka a.k.a. The Graves of the Fireflies (It's a Anime movie; but it's beautifully done... It's semi-auto-biographical and shows two sibling who have to face a tough Japan after WWII)